Is Rachael's Gourmet, Red Twists Licorice Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), High Frutose Corn Syrup, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Water, Glycerine, Palm Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Soy Mono & Diglyceride, Potassium So
Check Rachael's Gourmet, Red Twists Licorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachael's Gourmet, Red Twists Licorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


