Is Rachel's Luscious Fruits and Vanilla Yogurts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cream
  • organic vanilla extract - blueberry & vanilla: organic yogurt
  • organic yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricot & Vanilla: Organic Yogurt (From Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Apricots 6%, Organic Cream (From Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Organic Ground Vanilla Beans, Organic Vanilla Extract - Blueberry & Vanilla: Organic Yogurt (From Milk), Organic Blueberries 6%, Organic Vanilla Extract

Check Rachel's Luscious Fruits and Vanilla Yogurts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go