Is Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Peach & Mango Organic Yogurts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cream
  • organic yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Mango 4.8% (Mango Pieces, Mango Puree), Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Mango Flavouring, Thickener: Pectin, Peach: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Peach 5.5%, Organic Peach Juice from Concentrate, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Natural Peach Flavouring, Thickener: Pectin

Check Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Peach & Mango Organic Yogurts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking