Is Rachel's organic bio live yogurt Lactose Free?

Description
Organic low-fat vanilla yogurt
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic low fat yogurt
organic low fat yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Organic low-fat vanilla yogurt
Ingredients
Organic low fat yogurt (from _milk_), organic sugar, organic vanilla extract.
Check Rachel's organic bio live yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's organic bio live yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


