Is Rachels Dairy Coconut Organic Greek Style Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic yogurt

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Water, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Coconut 3.4%, Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Rachels Dairy Coconut Organic Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rachels Dairy Coconut Organic Greek Style Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie