Is Rachels Dairy Coconut Organic Greek Style Yogurt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut 3
organic coconut 3
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Water, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Coconut 3.4%, Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Rachels Dairy Coconut Organic Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachels Dairy Coconut Organic Greek Style Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rachels Dairy Coconut Organic Greek Style Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


