Is Rachels Dairy Rhubarb Organic Greek Style Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- milk
- organic yogurt
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Rhubarb 6.1%, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Rachels Dairy Rhubarb Organic Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachels Dairy Rhubarb Organic Greek Style Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


