Is Rachel's Organic Low Fat Greek Style Natural Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic low fat natural yogurt
organic low fat natural yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Low Fat Natural Yogurt (from Milk)
Check Rachel's Organic Low Fat Greek Style Natural Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Organic Low Fat Greek Style Natural Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Rachel's Organic Low Fat Greek Style Natural Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


