Is Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic yogurt

organic yogurt

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberries 5.8%, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Raspberry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Raspberries 5%, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Peach: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Peaches 5.5%, Organic Peach Juice from Concentrate, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Rice Starch, Natural Peach Flavouring, Thickener: Pectin, Cherry: Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Cherries 5.6%, Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Cherry Juice from Concentrate, Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Organic Natural Cherry Flavouring, These Bio-Live Yogurts contain Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus & Bifodabacterium

Check Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rachels Dairy Luscious Fruits Cherry & Strawberry Organic Yogurts is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go