Is Rachel's Organic Luscious Rhubarb Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic yogurt
organic yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Rhubarb 8.3%, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring
Check Rachel's Organic Luscious Rhubarb Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Organic Luscious Rhubarb Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Rachel's Organic Luscious Rhubarb Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


