Is Rachel's Organic Luscious Vanilla Yoghurt Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic yogurt

organic yogurt

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Organic Vanilla (Extract, Powder)

Check Rachel's Organic Luscious Vanilla Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rachel's Organic Luscious Vanilla Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping