Is Rachel's Organic Luscious Vanilla Yoghurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Organic Vanilla (Extract, Powder)
Check Rachel's Organic Luscious Vanilla Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Organic Luscious Vanilla Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rachel's Organic Luscious Vanilla Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


