Is Rachel's Organic Rhubarb bio-live yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic low fat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Low Fat Yogurt (From Milk), Organic Rhubarb 9%, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring
Check Rachel's Organic Rhubarb bio-live yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rachel's Organic Rhubarb bio-live yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


