Is Rachel's Table Hot Stuffed Cherry Peppers With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham, Hot With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • prosciutto ham

prosciutto ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRY PEPPERS, [WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE.] PROVOLONE CHEESE BLEND, [PROVOLONE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT)] PROSCIUTTO HAM, [CURED WITH SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM NITRATE, SODUIM NITRITE AND FLAVORING.]

Check Rachel's Table Hot Stuffed Cherry Peppers With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham, Hot With Provolone & Prosciutto Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich