Is Rach's Christmas Nougats Mix Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites enzyme modified soy protein

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg whites enzyme modified soy protein

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenate Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch (corn), Egg Whites Enzyme Modified Soy Protein. Peppermint Oil, Red 40, Gelatin, Yellow 5. Blues 1, Red 3, Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Contains: Eggs And Soy.

Check Rach's Christmas Nougats Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking