Is RAD RASPBERRY GUMMIES, RAD RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- L-lysine, citric acid, natural flavor, sodium citrate, natural color
- L-lysine
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN, PECTIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: L-LYSINE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL COLOR (BLACK CARROT), ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check RAD RASPBERRY GUMMIES, RAD RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAD RASPBERRY GUMMIES, RAD RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


