Is RADICAL LEMON BERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, RADICAL LEMON BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME†, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40.
Check RADICAL LEMON BERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, RADICAL LEMON BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RADICAL LEMON BERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, RADICAL LEMON BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Where to buy
RADICAL LEMON BERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR ISLAND PUNCH LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, RADICAL LEMON BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


