Is RADICAL SKADATTLE POTENT MIND & MUSCLE FUEL! ENERGY BLEND!, RADICAL SKADATTLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, EAAS (L-LEUCINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, L-VALINE, L-THREONINE L-LYSINE, L-PHENYLALANINE, L-HISTIDINE, L-METHIONINE, L-TRYPTOPHAN), BETAINE ANHYDROUS, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAFFEINE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), COGNIZIN (CITICOLINE), SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), AND VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN).
Check RADICAL SKADATTLE POTENT MIND & MUSCLE FUEL! ENERGY BLEND!, RADICAL SKADATTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RADICAL SKADATTLE POTENT MIND & MUSCLE FUEL! ENERGY BLEND!, RADICAL SKADATTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
COTTON CANDY POTENT BRAIN AND BODY FUEL, COTTON CANDY
Ryse Fuel Energy Drink Cotton Candy
Hammer Nutrition Hammer Gel Rapid Energy Fuel Montana Huckleberry
SMART STYX Berry Thermogenic Antioxidant Energy Powder Blend
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


