Is Radicchio Lettuce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Radicchio
Check Radicchio Lettuce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radicchio Lettuce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Radicchio Lettuce is available at 9 retailers
ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAOcado
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
BitterPepperyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSide Dish


