Is Radix Nutrition Plant Protein Diaas Complex Banana Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural banana flavour
natural banana flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein DIAAS Complex™ 1.30 (92%) [Yellow Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate], Natural Banana Flavour, Sweetener (Monk Fruit Extract), Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Freeze-Dried Banana Powder. *Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine. Allergy advice for allergens: See ingredients in bold. May contain traces of milk, soy, coconut, tree nuts.
Check Radix Nutrition Plant Protein Diaas Complex Banana Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radix Nutrition Plant Protein Diaas Complex Banana Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Supplement · Powder


