Is Radnor Preserves Smoky Campfire Marmalade Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Demerara Sugar, Oranges (14%), Ruby Red Grapefruit (14%), Lemons (14%), Dark Muscovado Sugar, Filtered Water, Halon M�n Oak-Smoked Water (2%), Maple Syrup, Chilli Flakes, Smoked Salt (0.5%), Prepared with 40g of Fruit per 100g of finished product, Total Sugar content 69g per 100g

Check Radnor Preserves Smoky Campfire Marmalade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Radnor Preserves Smoky Campfire Marmalade is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetBitterSmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSnacking