Is Radox Care + Moisturise Handwash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycol distearate
  • propylene glycol
  • lactic acid

glycol distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Lactate, Polyquaternium-7, Laureth-4, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Parfum, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Sine Adipe Lac, Propylene Glycol, Oryza Sativa Germ Oil, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Benzyl Alcohol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool

Check Radox Care + Moisturise Handwash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Radox Care + Moisturise Handwash is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid