Is Radox Protect & Refresh Hand Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • lactic acid

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum*, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Propylene Glycol, Citrus Aurantifolia Juice, Coriandrum Sativum Fruit/Leaf Extract, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Citral, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 19140, CI 42090

Check Radox Protect & Refresh Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Radox Protect & Refresh Hand Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Silky