Is Radox Shower & Shave Mousse 'Find Your Sunshine' Limited Edition Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Isobutane, Propane, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Cocamide MEA, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Tetrasodium EDTA, Butane, Limonene, Linalool
Check Radox Shower & Shave Mousse 'Find Your Sunshine' Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radox Shower & Shave Mousse 'Find Your Sunshine' Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Radox Shower & Shave Mousse 'Find Your Sunshine' Limited Edition is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


