Is Radz Brand Shopkins Strawberry Kiss Toy Candy Dispenser, 0.7 Ounces (Designs May Vary) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- shellac
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Glucose (Corn Syrup), Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze (Shellac), Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors And Artificial Colors, Including Fd&c Red 40, Fd & C Yellow No,5 (Tartrazine), Fd&c Blue No,1, Titanium Dioxide
Check Radz Brand Shopkins Strawberry Kiss Toy Candy Dispenser, 0.7 Ounces (Designs May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radz Brand Shopkins Strawberry Kiss Toy Candy Dispenser, 0.7 Ounces (Designs May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Radz Brand Shopkins Strawberry Kiss Toy Candy Dispenser, 0.7 Ounces (Designs May Vary) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


