Is Rae Multivitamin Nourish Your Body For Health + Well-Being Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +1 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, VItamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iodine, Zinc, Selenium, Rice Grain Powder, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Rae Multivitamin Nourish Your Body For Health + Well-Being against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rae Multivitamin Nourish Your Body For Health + Well-Being in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


