Is Raffaello Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confetteria Raffaello The Raffaello recipe is a harmonious blend of carefully selected ingredients: fine coconut flakes and a whole crunchy white almond. Raffaello is piacere puro. Pure Pleasure CRISP COCONUT SPECIALTY WITH WHOLE ALMOND CENTRE INGREDIENTS: DESICCATED COCONUT (25.5%), VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, SHEA), SUGAR, WHOLE ALMOND (8%), SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, FLAVOURINGS, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY), RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT. CONTAINS ALMOND, MILK, GLUTEN, WHEAT, SOY. *Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil. NUTRITION INFORMATION Servings per pack: 27 pcs Serving size: 10 g Average quantity per Average quantity per serving 256 KJ 100 g 2569 KJ Energy 0.7 g 7.49 Protein total 4.8 g 48.3 g Fat saturated 3.0g 29.5 g 3.99 38.6 g Carbohydrate total 3.49 33.69 sugars 11 mg 105 mg Sodium Made in Poland. Store in a cool dry place, away from direct sunlight. BEST BEFORE: 20.04.2026 14155 L127K06NJO 10 Consumer Hotline: Australia 1800 627 231, NZ 0800 441 512 SOLE IMP. & DIST.: FERRERO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD Level 36, 100 Miller Street, North Sydney, NSW 2060. www.ferrero.com.au 9300398 50119

Check Raffaello against your own diets in the app.