Is Rafferty's Garden Baby Food No Added Sugar Banana Yoghurt 6+ Months Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Banana Puree (13%), Milk Solids, Cream, Lemon Pulp, Natural Flavours, Live Cultures.
Check Rafferty's Garden Baby Food No Added Sugar Banana Yoghurt 6+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rafferty's Garden Baby Food No Added Sugar Banana Yoghurt 6+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
Lunch Buddies Squeezable Apple Variety Pack - Apple No Sugar Added, Apple Strawberry, Apple Banana
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apples, Guavas & Beets, 2 (6+ Months)
Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Strawberry Pouch 130g
Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Blueberry Pouch 130g
Where to buy
Rafferty's Garden Baby Food No Added Sugar Banana Yoghurt 6+ Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


