Is Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Pouch Natural Plain Yoghurt 6+ Months Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Live Cultures.

Check Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Pouch Natural Plain Yoghurt 6+ Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Pouch Natural Plain Yoghurt 6+ Months is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item