Is Rafferty's Garden Banana Mini Yoghurt Drops Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
- natural banana flavour
- natural yoghurt
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Yoghurt (42%) (Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Cultures), Sugar, Banana Puree (14%), Milk Solids, Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Natural Banana Flavour, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Soy). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Rafferty's Garden Banana Mini Yoghurt Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rafferty's Garden Banana Mini Yoghurt Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Turmeric, Vegan Gummy Drops
Moon Pie Banana Flavored 6 Mini Pies Box
GoNanas Mini Banana Bread Muffins Cinnamon Roll
Clio Strawberry Banana Greek Yogurt Mini Bar in Yogurt Coating, 0.78 oz, 8 Ct
About this product
Yogurt · Candy Piece


