Is Rafferty's Garden Banana Pear & Mango Baby Food Puree Pouch 4+ Months 120g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pear (60%), Banana (30%), Mango (10%), <0.5% Fruit Acid (Citric Acid).
Check Rafferty's Garden Banana Pear & Mango Baby Food Puree Pouch 4+ Months 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rafferty's Garden Banana Pear & Mango Baby Food Puree Pouch 4+ Months 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Beech-Nut Veggies Stage 2 Carrot Zucchini & Pear Baby Food Pouch
Little Journey Organics Apple Banana Strawberry With Yogurt Baby Food Puree
Good & Gather Baby Organic Pear & Green Bean Fruit & Vegetable Puree Pouch, Pear & Green Bean
Good & Gather Organic Pear, Zucchini, Blueberry & Spinach Fruit & Vegetable Puree Baby Food, Organic Pear, Zucchini, Blueberry & Spinach
Good & Gather Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango Fruit & Vegetable Puree Baby Food, Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


