Is Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Strawberry Yoghurt Buttons 12+ Months 28g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavour
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (97%) (Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Gelatine, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Mixed Tocopherols, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Acetate, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Cultures), Strawberry Puree (2%), Natural Flavour, Beet Juice.
Check Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Strawberry Yoghurt Buttons 12+ Months 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Strawberry Yoghurt Buttons 12+ Months 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Rafferty's Garden Baby Food Strawberry Yoghurt Buttons 12+ Months 28g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


