Is Rafhan Mango Custard Artificial Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Carbohydrate, Fat, Sodium, Maize Starch (Contains Sulphite), Salt, Artificial Mango Flavour (Contains Soybean and Products thereof), Contains Permitted Food Colors (FOOD YELLOW 4 & FOOD YELLOW 3).
Check Rafhan Mango Custard Artificial Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rafhan Mango Custard Artificial Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Sauce · Granule


