Is Rafraichisseur d’haleine Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearate de magnesium
stearate de magnesium
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sorbitol, huile de menthe poivrée, stéarate de magnésium, cristaux de menthol, extrait de stévia, colorant.
Check Rafraichisseur d’haleine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rafraichisseur d’haleine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


