Is Rafter 7S Sandhills Cowgirl's Gourmet Baking Mix - All Natural - All Purpose - No Preservatives - Use for Scones, Waffles or Pancakes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Baking Powder, Cream Of Tartar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda
Check Rafter 7S Sandhills Cowgirl's Gourmet Baking Mix - All Natural - All Purpose - No Preservatives - Use for Scones, Waffles or Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rafter 7S Sandhills Cowgirl's Gourmet Baking Mix - All Natural - All Purpose - No Preservatives - Use for Scones, Waffles or Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
Bobs Red Mill Flour For Baking Gluten Free All Purpose - 44 Oz
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Watkins All Natural Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla, with Pure Vanilla Extract, 8 fl oz
Morton® All-Natural Fine Himalayan Pink Salt - for Baking, Blending and more, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Rafter 7S Sandhills Cowgirl's Gourmet Baking Mix - All Natural - All Purpose - No Preservatives - Use for Scones, Waffles or Pancakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


