Is RAGAMAN GOLD, ENERGY DRINK, PASSION FRUIT, PASSION FRUIT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • calcium pantothenate
  • sucrose

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUCROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVIOR, GLUCURONOLACTONE, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES): ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, INOSITOL, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLODRIDE, YELLOW #6 CYANOCABALAMINE

Check RAGAMAN GOLD, ENERGY DRINK, PASSION FRUIT, PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go