Is Ragin' Cajun Authentic Red Beans & Rice (2 pack) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red beans, parboiled enriched rice (rice, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid), onion*, red and green bell pepper*, celery* Ragin’ Cajun Original Seasoning (salt, spices, paprika, onion*garlic* celery*), chili powder, caramel color, chipotle pepper*, tricalcium phosphate (anticaking agent), bay leaf*, natural flavor *dried

Check Ragin' Cajun Authentic Red Beans & Rice (2 pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ragin' Cajun Authentic Red Beans & Rice (2 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Rice · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperyUmami
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide Dish