Is Ragu Chunky Tomato, Garlic & Onion Pasta Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes in Puree [Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Calcium Chloride (Firming Aid), Citric Acid], Sugar, Soybean Oil, Onion, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors.

Check Ragu Chunky Tomato, Garlic & Onion Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ragu Chunky Tomato, Garlic & Onion Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSoup Base
Tree Nut Free? Ragu Chunky Tomato, Garlic & Onion Pasta Sauce | Spoonful