Is Ragu Original Smooth Bolognese Sauce 650g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Onion, Carrot, Sugar, Garlic, Herbs (Basil, Parsley, Oregano), Salt, Lemon Juice, Yeast Extract Powder, Ground Herbs (Marjoram, Thyme, Sage), Ground Black Pepper
Check Ragu Original Smooth Bolognese Sauce 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ragu Original Smooth Bolognese Sauce 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ragu Original Smooth Bolognese Sauce 650g is available at 3 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryRichUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


