Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ragu Simply Traditional Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Onions, Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic, Basil, Oregano.

Check Ragu Simply Traditional Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchTopping
Peanut Free? Ragu Simply Traditional Sauce | Spoonful