Is Ragu White Lasagne Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Cream (4%) (from Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Fructose, Salt, Cheese Powder [Cheese (from Milk), Whey (from Milk), Emulsifier (Disodium Phosphate)], Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Colour (Beta Carotene), Ground White Pepper
Check Ragu White Lasagne Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ragu White Lasagne Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ragu White Lasagne Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


