Is Raid Ant Baits - 4 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • active avermectin b1 0

active avermectin b1 0

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Avermectin B1 0.01%. Other Ingredients: 99.99%.

Check Raid Ant Baits - 4 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raid Ant Baits - 4 CT is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Unknown