Is Raid® Lemon Scent Ant & Roach Killer Insecticide 17.5 oz. Aerosol Can Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- domestic animals
- rinse skin immediately with plenty of water for 15-20 minutes
- if on skin
- skin
domestic animals
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Active: Imiprothrin 0.100%, Cypermethrin 0.100%. Other: 99.800%. Also Contains Petroleum Distillates.
Check Raid® Lemon Scent Ant & Roach Killer Insecticide 17.5 oz. Aerosol Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raid® Lemon Scent Ant & Roach Killer Insecticide 17.5 oz. Aerosol Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Raid® Lemon Scent Ant & Roach Killer Insecticide 17.5 oz. Aerosol Can is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BHarris TeeterIGAVitacost
About this product
Unknown · Can


