Is Rain Berry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, citric acid, sodium citrate, salt, natural flavor, monopotassium phosphate, purified stevia leaf extract, vegetable juice (for color), modified food starch, glycerol ester of rosin.
Check Rain Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rain Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz


