Is RAIN CITY CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- cream
- milk
- butter
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE OATS, ALMONDS, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), PECANS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), HONEY, CREAM (HEAVY CREAM (MILK)), SESAME SEEDS, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS DERIVED FROM SOY) AS PRESERVATIVE.
Check RAIN CITY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAIN CITY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
About this product
Snack · Bar


