Is Rainbo NH Large White Bread - 24 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made in a bakery that may also use milk
made in a bakery that may also use milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Sugar, Cellulose Fiber, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Monoglycerides, Grain Vinegar, DATEM, Monocalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Oat Fiber, Calcium Carbonate.
Check Rainbo NH Large White Bread - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbo NH Large White Bread - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rainbo NH Large White Bread - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


