Is Rainbo White Thin Sliced Sandwich Bread, White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- monocalcium phosphate
- monoglycerides
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, CELLULOSE FIBER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONOGLYCERIDES, GRAIN VINEGAR, DATEM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE.
Check Rainbo White Thin Sliced Sandwich Bread, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbo White Thin Sliced Sandwich Bread, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


