Is Rainbow Awesome Value Gummi Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • may be present milk

may be present milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Thickener (from Corn), Invert Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Food Acid (330, 296, 270), Flavours, Colours (100, 102, 123, 122, 110, 129, 171, 120, 153, 160c, 162, 163, 171), Spirulina Concentrate, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Grape Juice, Glazing Agent (coconut Oil, 903). May be present Milk and Soy.

Check Rainbow Awesome Value Gummi Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go