Is RAINBOW BERRIES CANDY, RAINBOW BERRIES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin
  • calcium carbonate

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GLAZING AGENTS (CARNAUBA WAX AND MAGNESIUM SILICATE), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3), SUGAR, WATER, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6.

Check RAINBOW BERRIES CANDY, RAINBOW BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping