Is RAINBOW BLAST CAKE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: bleached enriched flour
- bleached enriched flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS, SOY OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), NONFAT MILK, CORN STARCH, WHITE SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, WATER, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN], CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, RED 3, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1), WHEAT STARCH, EGG WHITES, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1, BLUE 2, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, WATER, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SORBITOL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, AGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SALT XANTHAN GUM), DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTER OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check RAINBOW BLAST CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW BLAST CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece, Whole


